Login
+27 87 250 2748
Request a demo

The enterprise agreement I made under the Fair Work Act does not contain a consultation procedure. Does that mean no procedure applies?

Frequenty Asked Questions

The enterprise agreement I made under the Fair Work Act does not contain a consultation procedure. Does that mean no procedure applies?

No. If an enterprise agreement does not include a consultation term, a model consultation term prescribed by the Fair Work Regulations (Regulation 2.09, Schedule 2.3) is taken to be a term of the agreement.

Let us help you get things started.

Call +27 87 250 2748 or

Request a demo