Login icon Login
Phone icon +61 1300 833 137

The enterprise agreement I made under the Fair Work Act does not contain a consultation procedure. Does that mean no procedure applies?

Frequenty Asked Questions

The enterprise agreement I made under the Fair Work Act does not contain a consultation procedure. Does that mean no procedure applies?

No. If an enterprise agreement does not include a consultation term, a model consultation term prescribed by the Fair Work Regulations (Regulation 2.09, Schedule 2.3) is taken to be a term of the agreement.

Let us help you get things started.

Call +61 1300 833 137 or

Request a demo

We are here to help!
Tell us a bit about yourself, and we’ll be in touch asap to arrange your demo.
We will always respect your privacy. We will treat your personal details with the utmost care, and will never sell your information to any third parties. If you choose to receive occasional updates and advice on how to grow your business you can unsubscribe at any time. View our Privacy Policy here.